Daily Current Affairs PDF 15-11-2020

daily current affairs in hindi, daily current affairs quiz in hindi, daily current affairs pdf, daily current affairs in hindi pdf, ???? ???? ???????,  ???? ???? ??????? ?? ?????, upsc daily current affairs in hindi, daily ka current affairs, daily current affairs in english, mdsmartclasses.com daily current affairs

Daily Current Affairs PDF 15-11-2020
1. किस राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री ने आत्मनिर्भर मध्य प्रदेश का रोडमैप लांच किया ? 
A. शिवराज सिंह चौहान 
B. योगी आदित्यनाथ 
C. नीतीश कुमार 
D. ममता बनर्जी 
Answer - A 
2.भारत का पहला सैंडलवुड संग्रहालय कहां स्थापित किया गया ? 
A. इंदौर 
B. दिल्ली 
C. मैसूर 
D. कोलकाता 
Answer - C 
3.हर वर्ष बाल दिवस कब मनाया जाता है? 
A. 14 नवंबर 
B. 14 अक्टूबर 
C. 14 सितंबर 
D. 14 दिसंबर 
Answer - A
4.बांग्लादेश का बाल पुरस्कार किसने जीता ? 
A. मोहम्मद नाजिम 
B. सआदत रहमान 
C. हुसैन खान 
D. अली 
Answer - B 
5.विश्व मधुमेह दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ? 
A. 13 नवंबर 
B. 12 नवंबर 
C. 14 नवंबर 
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Answer - C 
6.EAS शिखर सम्मेलन में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व कौन करेगा ? 
A. निर्मला सीतारमण 
B. अमित शाह 
C. राजनाथ सिंह 
D. एस जयशंकर 
Answer - D 
7.किस ने नवंबर 2020 में ग्रैंडमास्टर इन राइटिंग का खिताब जीता? 
A. श्रेया कुमारी 
B. अभिजीता गुप्ता 
C. गुनगुन शर्मा 
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Answer - B 
8.किस शहर में सर्वाधिक दीयों का विश्व रिकॉर्ड बनाया गया ? 
A. इंदौर 
B. दिल्ली 
C. अयोध्या 
D. काशी 
Answer - C
9.वाइन सांपों की एक नई प्रजाति की खोज किसने की ? 
A. भारतीय विज्ञान संस्थान 
B. भारतीय पर्यावरण संस्थान 
C. भारतीय वन विभाग 
D. भारतीय वन्यजीव संस्थान 
Answer - A 
10.नवंबर 2020 में रवि बेलागेरे का निधन हो गया वह किस क्षेत्र से संबंधित थे ?
 A. अभिनेता 
B. राजनीति 
C. पत्रकार और लेखक 
D. कार्टूनिस्ट 
Answer - C 
1. The Chief Minister of which state launched the roadmap for self-reliant Madhya Pradesh? 
A. Shivraj Singh Chauhan 
B. Yogi Adityanath 
C. Nitish Kumar 
D. Mamata Banerjee 
2. Where was India's first Sandalwood Museum established? 
A. Indore 
B. Delhi 
C. Mysore 
D. Kolkata 
3. When is Children's Day celebrated every year? 
A. 14 November 
B. 14 October 
C. 14 September 
D. 14 December 
4. Who won the Children's Award of Bangladesh? 
A. Mohammad nazim 
B. Saadat Rahman 
C. Hussain Khan 
D. Ali 
5. When is World Diabetes Day celebrated? 
A. 13 November 
B. 12 November 
C. 14 November 
D. None of these 
6. Who will represent India at the EAS Summit? 
A. Nirmala Sitharaman 
B. Amit Shah 
C. Rajnath Singh 
D. S. Jaishankar 
7.Which won the title of Grandmaster in Writing in November 2020? 
A. Shreya Kumari 
B. Abhijita Gupta 
C. Gungun Sharma 
D. None of these 
8. Which city set the world record for the most diyas? 
A. Indore 
B. Delhi 
C. Ayodhya 
D. Kashi 
9. Who discovered a new species of wine snake? 
A. Indian Institute of Science 
B. Indian Institute of Environment 
C. Indian Forest Department 
D. Wildlife Institute of India 
10. Ravi Belagere died in November 2020, he was related to which field? 
A. The actor 
B. Politics 
C. Journalist and writer 
D. Cartoonist
पीडीएफ़ को नीचे लिंक के माध्यम से डाउनलोड करे ।

Download PDF - Click Here


Important Links for Study Materials
All Important Quiz Click Here
India GK Quiz Click Here
Rajasthan GK Quiz Click Here
Study Material PDF Click Here
Geography Notes PDF Click Here
History Notes PDF Click Here
Rajasthan GK Notes PDF Click Here
Hindi Grammar Notes PDF Click Here
Sanskrit Grammar Notes PDF Click Here
Psychology / Pedagogy Notes PDF Click Here
Computer Notes PDF Click Here
Daily Current Affairs PDF Click Here
Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
Join Telegram Channel Click Here

Join Our Official Social Platform
Youtube Channel Facebook Page
Telegram Channel RBSE REET 2020
Instagram Page Rajasthan GK
Daily Current Affairs, Exam Model Paper, GK, Gen. Science, Hindi, Computer, Math, Reasoning, REET, CTET, Patwar,Police, Gramsevak, Teacher Exams Videos, Latest Govt Jobs News Etc.
Subscribe Our Youtube Channel
Md Smart Classes
Click Here to Subscribe Now
Thanks For Subscribe Our Social Media Platform